• New
  • Out-of-Stock
XQ+31LC02D
search
  • XQ+31LC02D

XQ+31LC02D

BGN484.02
Tax included

A QSFP28 module for distances up to 2km in your 100 Gigabit setups. 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331 nm

Quantity
Out-of-Stock

  Fast Delivery!

Same or Next day dispatch after payment received!

 

Your data is secured!

 

Return option!

The MikroTik 100 Gigabit product line keeps growing! Add this QSFP module for distances up to 2km to your CCR2216 or CRS504 setups and enjoy real speed and ultimate reliability. This optical module offers four independent full-duplex channels with up to 25 Gbps per channel bandwidth and an aggregate bandwidth of 100 Gbps. The module has built-in digital diagnostic functions, including optical power monitoring, and will perform well in environments up to 70° C. It has been designed to meet the harshest conditions, including temperature, humidity, and EMI interference, so we definitely recommend this as a reliable solution for all your 100 Gbps QSFP28 devices.

1253

Data sheet

Data Rate
100G
Distance
2km
Connector
Dual LC UPC
Mode
Single Mode